Skip to content
TripReview.ae
Start of content

Alquiler de coches en
Al Nahda, Sharjah

Vida en la frontera. Dos ciudades, un solo coche.

El alquiler de coches en Al Nahda, Sharjah suele costar 45–80 AED al día por un coche económico y 260–550 AED por un modelo de lujo, sin IVA, combustible ni extras. A continuación: coches y empresas para comparar, puntos de recogida, aparcamiento y consejos locales.

Alquiler de coches en Al Nahda, Sharjah — compare empresas y precios
Buscar coches

Coches de alquiler en Al Nahda

Anuncios en directo de empresas de alquiler en TripReview

View all cars →

Empresas de alquiler de coches en Al Nahda

View all companies →

These companies are based elsewhere in Sharjah rather than in Al Nahda itself. Most deliver across the emirate — confirm Al Nahda with them when you ask.

Rental cars parked against the Dubai skyline at sunset Verified CompanySince 2026 Dubai, UAE
DXB Rentals

DXB Rentals

Car rental in Dubai

5.0(1 review)

Dubai, UAE

TripReview Score71/100Good
TripReview Score · Good71/100

Car rental, yacht charter, desert safaris and airport transfers in Dubai.

Rental cars parked against the Dubai skyline at sunsetUnclaimed · not verifiedSince 2026 Dubai, UAE
Al Emad Car Rental — Marina

Al Emad Car Rental — Marina

Car rental in Dubai

0.0(no reviews yet)

Dubai, UAE

TripReview Score40/100Needs work
TripReview Score · Needs work40/100

Car and bus rental in Dubai Marina.

Pindi Boys Car Rental LLC cover photo Verified CompanySince 2026 Dubai, UAE
Pindi Boys Car Rental LLC

Pindi Boys Car Rental LLC

Car rental in Dubai

0.0(no reviews yet)

Dubai, UAE

TripReview Score75/100Good
TripReview Score · Good75/100

Licensed Dubai car rental — economy to exotic, self-drive or with chauffeur

Rental cars parked against the Dubai skyline at sunsetUnclaimed · not verifiedSince 2026 Dubai, UAE
Golden Key Rent Car LLC

Golden Key Rent Car LLC

Car rental in Dubai

0.0(no reviews yet)

Dubai, UAE

TripReview Score40/100Needs work
TripReview Score · Needs work40/100

Economy to supercars, near Dubai airport.

¿Cómo funciona el alquiler de coches en Al Nahda?

Dónde recoger el coche, los pasos desde el presupuesto hasta las llaves y las marcas que puede alquilar.

Puntos de recogida en Al Nahda

Sahara Centre

Aparcamiento de la entrada principal

0.3 km
Al Nahda Park (Sharjah)

Parque familiar

0.5 km
Ansar Mall

Al Nahda Street

0.8 km
Estación de metro Stadium (lado de Dubái)

Al otro lado de la frontera

1.2 km
Acceso a Al Ittihad Road

Cruce hacia Dubái

1.0 km

Cómo funciona

1
Compare coches y empresas
Consulte los coches disponibles, y el perfil y las reseñas de cada empresa.
2
Pida el precio todo incluido
Envíe sus fechas; reciba por escrito la tarifa, el depósito, el kilometraje y los extras.
3
Recójalo o haga que se lo entreguen
Presente su permiso de conducir, su pasaporte y la tarjeta del depósito en la entrega de las llaves.
4
Conduzca y devuelva
Devuélvalo a tiempo y con el nivel de combustible acordado para recuperar el depósito.

Marcas de coches populares

View all →
NissanToyotaRange RoverMercedesBMWLamborghiniRolls-RoyceTesla

Adónde ir en coche desde Al Nahda

Qué queda al alcance una vez que tiene las llaves

Is Car Rental Cheaper in Al Nahda or Nearby?

Typical daily rates in Al Nahda next to the areas around it. Delivery is common, so compare the all-in price for your address rather than the area.

Typical daily car rental rates in Al Nahda and nearby areas
Al Nahda This pageEconomyAED 45–80SUVAED 80–140LuxuryAED 260–550
SharjahEconomyAED 30–49SUV—Luxury—
Al NahdaEconomyAED 55–90SUVAED 90–160LuxuryAED 280–550
Al MajazEconomyAED 45–80SUVAED 80–140LuxuryAED 260–550
Aeropuerto de Dubái (DXB)EconomyAED 51–90SUVAED 90–160LuxuryAED 280–550

Typical advertised daily rates from each area's page, before VAT, Salik and extras — not quotes. Most companies deliver across the city, so the same car can cost less a few kilometres away.

Renting a Car in Al Nahda, Sharjah: Prices, Parking and Tips

What to know before you rent a car in Al Nahda, Sharjah: typical prices by car type, whether you need a car at all, parking, pick-up points and local tips.

1How much does car rental cost in Al Nahda?

Typical advertised daily rates by car type. Renting by the week or month brings the daily price down.

Typical daily car rental rates in Al Nahda, Sharjah
EconomyTypical daily rateAED 45–80Example modelsMitsubishi Attrage, Nissan Sunny, Kia Pegas
Compact SUVTypical daily rateAED 80–140Example modelsHyundai Creta, Nissan Kicks, Kia Seltos
Full-size SUVTypical daily rateAED 140–260Example modelsToyota Fortuner, Nissan Patrol
LuxuryTypical daily rateAED 260–550Example modelsBMW 5 Series, Mercedes C-Class, Lexus ES

Typical advertised rates for the car type before VAT, Salik and extras — not a quote from any company. Confirm the all-in price in writing before you pay.

2Do you need a car in Al Nahda?

  • The Dubai metro's Stadium station sits walkably across the border — a genuine option here.
  • The district lives on the Dubai commute, and the crossing crawls at peak hours.
  • DXB is about 15 minutes away — closer than most of Dubai's own districts.
  • Optional if you commute by metro; essential for families, night shifts and Sharjah errands.

3Parking in Al Nahda

  • Sharjah municipality paid zones cover the streets — pay by app or SMS at the blue signs.
  • Most zones charge through the day and are free on Sundays and public holidays.
  • Tower buildings assign resident bays; evening street bays are contested.
  • Sahara Centre and Ansar Mall car parks are the easy fallback when streets fill.
  • The Dubai side of Al Nahda runs RTA rules — the border changes the parking system mid-street.

4Delivery and pick-up in Al Nahda

  • Delivery to your building is the standard handover — most providers cover both sides of the border.
  • Al Nahda's rental offices compete with the Dubai side, which keeps rates down.

5Tips for renting a car in Al Nahda

  • Skip Ittihad at peak. Take the E311 or Shindagha-side crossings to dodge the Salik gates and jams.
  • Go monthly if you commute. Daily border commuting is exactly what monthly plans are for.
  • Say which side. Al Nahda spans two emirates — name the tower and the side of the border.
  • Mind the two systems. Sharjah municipality parking on one side, Dubai RTA on the other.
  • Check fuel policy. Full-to-full is the cheapest option — refuel before returning.

6Is renting a car in Al Nahda right for you?

Renting here makes most sense for:

Best for

  • Commuters living in Sharjah and working in Dubai
  • Budget renters wanting Dubai access at Sharjah prices
  • Frequent flyers — DXB is about 15 minutes away
  • Monthly renters on the border corridor

It suits these trips less

  • Travellers who want a resort or beach base
  • Anyone unwilling to sit in border traffic at peak
  • Luxury-first visitors — Dubai stocks more exotics
  • Very short stays spent entirely in central Dubai

Alquiler de coches en Al Nahda: preguntas frecuentes

Answers specific to renting a car in Al Nahda. Rules on age, licence, insurance and deposits are the same across Sharjah, so they are answered once in the Sharjah car rental FAQ.

Can I drive the rental car to Dubai and other emirates?

Yes. Standard insurance covers all seven emirates, so Dubai, Ajman and the rest are included. Only crossing into Oman needs written approval and extra cover.

How much does it cost to rent a car in Al Nahda, Sharjah?

Economy cars start from around AED 45–80/day, compact SUVs AED 80–140/day and full-size SUVs AED 140–260/day — usually below the Dubai side of the same district.

Is this the same Al Nahda as the Dubai one?

It is the Sharjah half of the same border district. The name covers both sides; Sahara Centre anchors the Sharjah side and the twin Dubai side starts a few hundred metres away.

Where can I pick up a car in Al Nahda, Sharjah?

Delivery to your building is the norm; common meeting points are Sahara Centre, Ansar Mall, Al Nahda Park and the Al Ittihad Road access.

Can I walk to the Dubai metro from here?

Yes — Stadium station on Dubai's Green Line sits walkably across the border for much of the district, which is why many commuters live here.

Do I actually need a car in Al Nahda, Sharjah?

Metro commuters manage without one. A car wins for families, DXB runs, night shifts and errands deeper into Sharjah.

How do the tolls work at the border?

Sharjah has no gates. Crossing into Dubai on Al Ittihad Road hits the Al Mamzar Salik gates (AED 4.20/6.30); the E311 route around is toll-free.

How far is DXB airport from Al Nahda, Sharjah?

About 15 minutes — closer than most of Dubai's own districts, which makes early flights easy.

How bad is the border traffic?

The corridor crawls towards Dubai at 7–9am and back at 5–8pm. Leaving 30 minutes earlier, or routing via the E311, makes a real difference.

How does parking work here?

Sharjah municipality paid zones cover the streets — pay by app or SMS — while the Dubai side runs RTA rules; the system changes at the border.

Is Sahara Centre a good handover point?

Yes, it is the district's main landmark — providers meet at the main entrance car park daily.

Why is the Sharjah side cheaper than the Dubai side?

Lower overheads and direct competition across the border — many providers serve both sides from the same garage and price the Sharjah address lower.

Can the car be delivered to the Dubai side instead?

Yes, most Al Nahda providers cover both halves of the district — just say which side and name the tower.

How far is Al Mamzar Beach?

About 10 minutes by car — the closest beach to the district, with its own paid parking.

Can I return my rental car at the airport?

Yes — Sharjah Airport (SHJ) is about 15 minutes away, and DXB drop-offs are also offered for a one-way fee arranged at booking.

Is Al Nahda Sharjah good for a monthly rental?

Yes — this is the UAE's commuter corridor, and monthly plans dominate here. Monthly plans typically save 30–40% against daily rates.

Can I rent a luxury or sports car in Al Nahda Sharjah?

Yes, though the local fleet leans economy; premium models arrive from central branches the same day.

¿Todo listo para conducir en Al Nahda?

Compare empresas en Al Nahda y pida el precio final con todo incluido antes de pagar.

TripReview Concierge
Live inventory · real prices

Hi! Tell me what you need — a car, a yacht, a transfer or things to do — and your budget. I'll match you with options from companies listed on TripReview.